Muskingum Valley ESC Staff Directory

 

Last Name

First Name    

Title

Job Site

Email

Abood Tasha Intervention Specialist Perry Elementary School tasha.abood@mvesc.org
Addy Janet 21st Century Program Site Coordinator Newcomerstown - West Elementary  
Addy Nicol One-to-One Paraprofessional Zane Grey Intermediate nicol.addy@mvesc.org
Alfman Jessica Early Childhood Special Education Paraprofessional Junction City Preschool-Living Word Church jessica.alfman@mvesc.org
Anderson Abigail 21st Century Program Family/Community Liaison Crooksville K-12  
Andrews Beth Early Childhood Paraprofessional Pike Elementary School beth.andrews@mvesc.org
Archer Mary Administrative Assistant Zanesville Office mary.archer@mvesc.org
Archibald Melissa Occupational Therapy Assistant Zanesville Office melissa.archibald@mvesc.org
Arnett Danielle College Career Advisor Logan Middle School darnett@lhsd.k12.oh.us
Bailey Kerri Classroom Paraprofessional John Glenn High School  
Bailey Kimberly Classroom Paraprofessional MD program kimberly.bailey@mvesc.org
Bair Cheryl Classroom Assistant Little Panthers Preschool cheryl.bair@mvesc.org
Baker Jeffrey Teacher ALPHA School jeffrey.baker@mvesc.org
Baker Jessica Speech/Language Pathologist As assigned jessica.baker@mvesc.org
Baker Lisa Director of SST Region 12 Cambridge  
Baker Taylor 21st Century Program Youth Leader New Lexington Elementary  
Ball Peggy 21st Century Program Site Coordinator Ridgewood Elementary and Ridgewood High School peggy.ball@mvesc.org
Barnette Michelle Administrative Assistant New Lexington Office michelle.barnette@mvesc.org
Barnhart Rachel Parent Mentor Muskingum and Perry Counties rachel.barnhart@mvesc.org
Barnhouse Kimberly EMIS Specialist Zanesville Office  
Barringer Angela ABLE Assistant ABLE Program - Perry County angela.barringer@mvesc.org
Baughman Lisa 21st Century Program Teacher Crooksville High School lisa.baughman@crooksville.k12.oh.us
Baumann Amy Early Childhood Education Teacher New Concord Elementary amy.baumann@mvesc.org
Baumgardner Jill Resident Educator Mentor Academy Trainer Zanesville jill.baumgardner@mvesc.org
Beattey Jennifer One to One Paraprofessional and Substitute Classroom Health Assistant Tri-Valley High School  
Beazel Howard Child Welfare Psychologist Zanesville Office howard.beazel@mvesc.org
Bell Beverly Student Advocate Franklin Local Schools beverly.bell@mvesc.org
Bell Marilyn Communications Coordinator Logan-Hocking Schools  
Bell Megan Early Childhood Education Teacher Dresden/Adamsville Elementary  
Bennett Amy Early Childhood Education Teacher Perry County Connections amy.bennett@mvesc.org
Bentley Rachel Early Childhood Special Education Center-Based/Itinerant Teacher As Assigned rachel.bentley@mvesc.org
Bergeron Deborah New Lexington Site Administrator New Lexington Office deb.bergeron@mvesc.org
Berner Cheryl Special Education Supervisor Perry County - Preschool & Autism & Elem ED cheryl.berner@mvesc.org
Bevard Kayley Speech/Language Pathologist Tri-Valley Local Schools  
Bidwell Courtney Early Childhood Special Education Center-Based/Itinerant Teacher Sheridan Middle School courtney.bidwell@mvesc.org
Biggs Kristy 21st Century Program Youth Leader Newcomerstown-West Elementary  
Binkley Brittany 21st Century Program Family/Community Liaison New Lexington Middle School  
Blackketter Schyler Behavior Technician Zane Grey  
Blair Kirstin Transition Lead Team Tri-Valley School District kblair@tvschools.org
Blanton Brittaney Early Childhood Education Teacher Zanesville brittaney@blanton@mvesc.org
Blickensderfer II Daniel Network Administrator Zanesville Office dan.blickensderfer@mvesc.org
Blosser Jessica Intervention Specialist Crooksville Elementary School jessica.snider@mvesc.org
Bowers Brooklyn One-to-One Paraprofessional New Lexington Elementary School  
Boyer Mary Ellen Intervention Specialist Dresden Elementary maryellen.boyer@mvesc.org
Braden Jody Liaison Green Elementary jody.braden@mvesc.org
Bradley Benjamin Intervention Specialist Zanesville  
Branch David Superintendent Zanesville Office david.branch@mvesc.org
Branscome Anna Paraprofessional Interpreter for the Deaf Mid-East Career and Technology Centers  
Brenner Kathryn Multiple Disabilities Supervisor Muskingum and Perry Counties kate.brenner@mvesc.org
Brock Ellen County Connections Paraprofessional Duncan Falls Elementary ellen.brock@mvesc.org
Brown Kayla Occupational Therapist Multiple Districts  
Browning Kathryn Behavior Technician Autism Programs  
Buckhardt Stacey Liaison Green Elementary stacey.buckhardt@mvesc.org
Burke Brianna Speech/Language Pathologist Zanesville  
Burkett Natalie Data Management Assistant Zanesville natalie.burkett@mvesc.org
Burkhart Tyler Computer Technician Zanesville Office tyler.burkhart@mvesc.org
Burwell Jeffrey 21st Century Program Teacher Somerset Elementary no-jburwell@seovec.org
Butler Kendra Classroom Paraprofessional Dresden Elementary kendra.butler@mvesc.org
Cadle Ceri 21st Century Program Family/Community Liaison Newcomerstown - West Elementary  
Callahan Rebecca Administrative Assistant New Lexington Office becca.callahan@mvesc.org
Campbell Craig Substitute English Language Arts Teacher ALPHA School  
Cannon Kevin Teacher Perry County Juvenile Detention Center kevin.cannon@mvesc.org
Carey Katie Behavior Technician Tri-Valley High School katie.carey@mvesc.org
Carney Jamie Little Panthers Early Learning Center Secretary Little Panthers Preschool jamie.carney@mvesc.org
Carter Angela School Psychologist Tri-Valley Local Schools  
Case Elaine Video Conference Teacher Zanesville  
Cathey Rachel 21st Century Program Teacher Newcomerstown- West Elementary  
Caton Alisha Teacher Juvenile Detention Center alisha.caton@mvesc.org
Channel Jennifer 21st Century Program Site Coordinator Sheridan Middle/High School  
Charles Leslie Distance Learning Coordinator Zanesville leslie.charles@mvesc.org
Chesler Martha Intervention Specialist East Muskingum School District martha.chesler@mvesc.org
Clark Amanda Speech/Language Pathologist Crooksville amanda.clark@mvesc.org
Clark Israel Speech/Language Pathologist New Lexington Office joe.clark@mvesc.org
Clark Laurie One-to-One Paraprofessional Dresden Elementary laurie.clark@mvesc.org
Clark Pamela 21st Century Program Teacher New Lexington Elemenary  
Clemens Rebecca Early Childhood Special Education Center-Based/Itinerant Teacher Zane Grey becky.clemens@mvesc.org
Cline Larissa 21st Century Assistant Program Director New Lexington Office larissa.cline@mvesc.org
Cole Courtney Speech/Language Pathologist New Lexington courtney.cole@mvesc.org
Collins Linda 21st Century Program Site Coordinator West Elementary, Newcomerstown  
Collins Nancy Project Safe Youth Leader Logan-Hocking Middle School nancy.collins@mvesc.org
Colyer Arin One-to-One Paraprofessional West Muskingum High School  
Combs Gretchen Early Childhood Special Education Center-Based/Itinerant Teacher Zanesville Office gretchen.combs@mvesc.org
Cook Bobbie 21st Century Program Teacher New Lexington Middle School  
Cooper Kellie 21st Century Program Youth Leader Green Elementary  
Cooper Sarah Behavior Technician Zane Grey Elementary/Little Feats Autism Classroom  
Corder Sheanell 21st Century Program Youth Leader Ridgewood Elementary  
Corns Amy Intervention Specialist Tri-Valley High School  
Crandell Karen Intervention Specialist Crooksville High School karen.crandell@mvesc.org
Crawford Deborah One-to-One Paraprofessional Tri-Valley High School  
Creeks Susan County Connections Paraprofessional Franklin Local Community School (Roseville) susan.creeks@mvesc.org
Crilow Brian 21st Century Program Student Liaison Ridgewood High School  
Crowley Thomas Student Support Specialist Tri-Valley High School tom.crowley@mvesc.org
Cunningham Christina Early Childhood Education Special Education Center-Based/Itinerant Teacher Maysville Preschool/Admin cunningham@laca.org
Curry Amber Assistant to Treasurer New Lexington Office amber.curry@mvesc.org
Daly Amber Special Education Coordinator Northern Local Schools  
Damron Kari Behavior Technician Zane Grey Elementary  
Danison Karen Behavior Technician John McIntire Elementary karen.brenlish@mvesc.org
Darr Debra TLC Site Supervisor Coshocton County Schools debra.darr@mvesc.org
Davis Matthew 21st Century Program Teacher Newcomerstown West  
Davisson Tyler Custodial/Maintenance New Lexington Office tyler.davisson@mvesc.org
Dawson Cassandra Classroom Health Assistant LMIS cassandra.dawson@mvesc.org
Dearth Chantae Behavior Technician Starlight chantae.dearth@mvesc.org
Dearth Tammy Interpreter West Muskingum Schools tammy.dearth@mvesc.org
Deetz Timothy Technology Director MVESC tim.deetz@mvesc.org
Dennis Okoya Classroom Paraprofessional ALPHA okoya.dennis@mvesc.org
Dewitt Alyson Intervention Specialist New Lexington Elementary School alyson.ferguson@mvesc.org
Dickerson Nichole 21st Century Program Youth Leader New Lexington Elementary  
Dickson Cally One-to-One Paraprofessional New Lexington Schools  
DiPrete Richard Data Management Specialist Zanesville Regional Office rick.diprete@mvesc.org
Dodson Elaine Early Childhood Program Coordinator Muskingum County Programs elaine.dodson@mvesc.org
Donaldson Kellye Intervention Specialist Tri-Valley HS kellye.donaldson@mvesc.org
Drake Debra Classroom Paraprofessional Crooksville Autsim Unit - Preschool Cooperative debra.drake@mvesc.org
Duerr Jeremy Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent for Technology and Human Resources New Lexington Local Schools  
Duke Christine Project Safe Head Teacher Union Furnace Elementary christine.duke@mvesc.org
Dukes Carolyn One-to-One Paraprofessional Tri-Valley High School  
Duncan Diana Intervention Specialist Junction City Elementary  
Dunigan Sue 21st Century Program Teacher Ridgewood Elementary  
Dunkle Cathy Paraprofessional Dresden Elementary cathy.dunkle@mvesc.org
Dunkle Erica Behavior Technician Foxfire Location erica.dunkle@mvesc.org
Dunlap Kelly Early Childhood Special Education Center-Based/Itinerant Teacher Newcomerstown School District  
Dusenbery Darci Behavior Technician McIntire Elementary Location  
Dutiel Amber 21st Century Program Teacher Crooksville High School  
Eick Becky Customer Support Specialist Zanesville Office becky.eick@mvesc.org
Ellis Ashley 21st Century Program Teacher Crooksville ashley.ellis@crooksville.k12.oh.us
Eltringham Hollie Early Childhood Special Education Center-Based/Itinerant Teacher Zanesville hollie.eltringham@mvesc.org
Emmert Andrea 21st Century Program Site Coordinator Somerset Elementary no-anemmert@seovec.org
Enama Diane School Improvement Consultant Region 12 SST Office, Cambridge, Ohio diane.enama@mvesc.org
Enright Shawn Student Advocate New Lexington Schools  
Evans Jessica Behavior Technician East Muskingum jessica.evans@mvesc.org
Eveland Misty Behavior Technician Little Feats (Starlight) misty.eveland@mvesc.org
Fain Mike Director of School Psychological Services Zanesville Office mike.fain@mvesc.org
Fernburg Wendy Intervention Specialist Tri-Valley High School wendy.fernburg@mvesc.org
Fillman Amanda Early Childhood Education Teacher Newcomerstown School District  
Finley Darcy Occupational Therapy Assistant Perry County Districts darcy.finley@mvesc.org
Fisher Christy Classroom Paraporfessional Crooksville HS SED Unit christy.fisher@mvesc.org
Fitz Charney 21st Century Program Teacher Crooksville K-8  
Fleming Connie Project Safe Site Coordinator Logan Hocking connie.fleming@mvesc.org
Folger Deborah School Improvement Consultant Region 12 SST, Cambridge, Ohio debbie.folger@mvesc.org
Fouts Ashley Intervention Specialist East Muskingum Schools ashley.aumiller@mvesc.org
Fox Anna Intervention Specialist Perry Multi-County Juvenile Facility anna.fox@mvesc.org
Frash Shonda Classroom Paraprofessional Leaps and Bounds shonda.frash@mvesc.org
Fraunfelter Megan Early Childhood Education Teacher Hopewell Elementary School megan.fraunfelter@mvesc.org
Frye Karla School Psychologist Zanesville Regional Office karla.frye@mvesc.org
Fuller Mike Director of the MVESC Center for Innovation and Data Services MVESC mike.fuller@mvesc.org
Gable Theresa One-to-One Paraprofessional Junction City theresa.gable@mvesc.org
Gabriel Tara One-to-One Paraprofessional Sheridan Middle School  
Gadd Wendi Classroom Health Assistant Multiple Disabilities Program  
Gaddis Cassi Early Childhood Paraprofessional New Lexington programs cassi.gaddis@mvesc.org
Gallwitz Gail Special Education Consultant Cambridge gail.gallwitz@mvesc.org
Garey Tammy Project Safe Site Coordinator Central Elementary tammy.garey@mvesc.org
Gatewood LuAnn Special Projects Assistant Zanesville luann.gatewood@mvesc.org
George G. Mark 21st Century Program Teacher Newcomerstown West  
German Ashley Classroom Health Assistant MVESC ashley.german@mvesc.org
Gibbs Korrie Classroom Paraprofessional New Lexington Elementary - School-Age Autism Unit korrie.gibbs@mvesc.org
Gibson Fritzi Special Education Coordinator Assistant Northern Local Schools  
Gill Cierra One-to-One Paraprofessional Somerset Elementary  
Goodwin Paula Early Childhood Paraprofessional New Concord Elementary paula.goodwin@mvesc.org
Gordon Angela 21st Century Program Site Coordinator New Lexington Elementary and Junction City Element angela.gordon@mvesc.org
Gordon Marcie Early Childhood Education Teacher Sheridan Middle School marcie.gordon@mvesc.org
Gormley Lisa Early Childhood Program Coordinator Perry County Programs lisa.gormley@mvesc.org
Green Kim Early Childhood Office Manager Little Panthers Preschool kim.green@mvesc.org
Greiner April Early Childhood Special Education Center-Based/Itinerant Teacher Starlight april.greiner@mvesc.org
Grimmett Arlene Social Worker Ridgewood Local Schools  
Hamilton Peggy Intervention Specialist West Muskingum High School peggy.hamilton@mvesc.org
Hanger-Spicer Robin One-to-One Paraprofessional New Lexington Elementary  
Hardesty Jessica Classroom Paraprofessional East Muskingum Schools jessica.hardesty@mvesc.org
Harlan Mallory Early Childhood Education Teacher West Elementary School  
Harris Kara School Improvement Consultant Region 12 SST - Guernsey County  
Harstine Janet TLC Site Supervisor Coshocton County Schols janet.harstine@mvesc.org
Hayes Melissa 21st Century Program Teacher Newcomerstown-West Elementary  
Heath Katrina Occupational Therapist Zanesville katrina.heath@mvesc.org
Hendershot Autumn 21st Century Program Teacher Ridgewood High School  
Hendershot Robb 21st Century Program Teacher Newcomerstown West  
Hendricks Sandra Project Safe Youth Leader Logan-Hocking Middle School sandy.hendricks@mvesc.org
Henry Michelle Classroom Paraprofessional Zane Grey Intermediate michelle.henry@mvesc.org
Hewison Tyla Classroom Paraprofessional Larry Miller Intermediate  
Hicks Adam 21st Century Program Youth Leader Ridgewood High School adam.hicks@omeresa.net
Hicks Margaret One-to-One Paraprofessional Crooksville K-7  
Hicks Sarah Project Safe Youth Leader Logan Middle School shicks@lhsd.k12.oh.us
Higgins Margaret Classroom Paraprofessional Leaps and Bounds-Crooksville K-7 margaret.higgins@mvesc.org
Higgins Traci One-to-One Paraprofessional West Muskingum High School  
Hill Brigid Project Safe Tutor Green Elementary bhill@lhsd.k12.oh.us
Hilliard Stephanie Early Childhood Special Education Center-Based/Itinerant Teacher Perry County sites stephanie.cremeans@mvesc.org
Hindel Amy 21st Century Program Teacher Somerset Elementary no-astall@seovec.org
Hines Tiffany Paraprofessional Interpreter for the Deaf West Muskingum High School tiffany.hines@mvesc.org
Hittle Brittani Early Childhood Paraprofessional Perry County Programs brittani.hittle@mvesc.org
Holcombe Bobbi 21st Century Program Director New Lexington Office bobbi.holcombe@mvesc.org
Holland Lucinda Early Childhood Education Teacher Roseville 1 Preschool lucinda.holland@mvesc.org
Hollingsworth Brad Assistant Director of the MVESC Center for Innovation and Data Services Zanesville Office brad.hollingsworth@mvesc.org
Holmes Trisha Intervention Specialist Tri- Valley Middle School MD Teacher trisha.holmes@mvesc.org
Holtsclaw Nora One-to-One Paraprofessional Perry Elementary  
Hooker Richard 21st Century Program Teacher Newcomerstown West  
Hooper Rebecca Early Childhood Education Teacher Sheridan Middle School-Preschool rebecca.hooper@mvesc.org
Hoover Kevin One-to-One Paraprofessional Tri-Valley Middle School  
Hope Roger Teacher ALPHA School - Math roger.hope@mvesc.org
Horn Diane Early Childhood Paraprofessional Crooksville HS diane.horn@mvesc.org
Hoskinson Michelle Teacher Big Leaps (Starlight) michelle.hoskinson@mvesc.org
Huck Kelley Gifted Intervention Specialist Morgan Local Schools mc-huckk@seovec.org
Huffines Christina Project Safe Youth Leader Green Elementary chuffines@lhsd.k12.oh.us
Huffman Elaine Project Safe Youth Leader Central Elementary elaine.huffman@mvesc.org
Hughes Jonathan Project Safe Head Teacher Central Elementary  
Huntsberger Tamara Project Safe Youth Leader Central Elementary  
Huntsberger Tammy Project Safe Site Coordinator Logan High School tammy.huntsberger@mvesc.org
Hupp Cristie Student Attendant New Lexington Middle School cristie.hupp@mvesc.org
Hupp Nettie Classroom Paraprofessional JGHS nettie.hupp@mvesc.org
Hurley Patrick School Psychologist Franklin Local Schools patrick.hurley@mvesc.org
Hursey Marjorie 21st Century Program Teacher Newcomerstown West  
Hynds Nancy Treasurer Assistant Zanesville Office nancy.hynds@mvesc.org
Jenkins Kristina One-to-One Paraprofessional WMMS kristina.jenkins@mvesc.org
Johnson Rodney e-Academy Supervisor New Lexington Schools  
Johnston Elizabeth School Psychologist Zanesville Office beth.johnston@mvesc.org
Jones Christy Project Safe Tutor Logan Middle School cjones@lhsd.k12.oh.us
Jones Diane Ohio School Counselor Evaluation Trainer Zanesville diane.jones@mvesc.org
Jones Heather Early Childhood Paraprofessional Pike Elementary  
Jones Karen Classroom Paraprofessional Nashport karen.jones@mvesc.org
June Lora Administrative Assistant ALPHA lora.june@mvesc.org
Kafury William School Improvement Consultant Region 12 SST Office, Cambridge, Ohio william.kafury@mvesc.org
Kehn Amy Early Childhood Paraprofessional Sheridan Middle School amy.kehn@mvesc.org
Killian Danielle One-to-One Paraprofessional Larry Miller Intermediate  
Kimball Deborah Assistant to Treasurer-Accounts Payable-Human Relations (HR) Specialist Zanesville Office deborah.kimball@mvesc.org
Kimble Robyn Behavior Technician Zane Grey/Little Feats Program  
Kincheloe Chad Classroom Paraprofessional Tri-Valley Middle School chad.kinchloe@mvesc.org
Klier Christina 21st Century Program Teacher Ridgewood High School ashley.klier@ridgewood.k12.oh.us
Klingelhafer Angela Project Safe Literacy Coach Logan-Hocking Elementaries aklingelhafer@lhsd.k12.oh.us
Knicely Barbara Classroom Paraprofessional Tri-Valley Local School District barbara.knicely@mvesc.org
Kokensparger Farrah Early Childhood Paraprofessional Hopewell County Connections farrah.kokensparger@mvesc.org
Kopchak Whitney Occupational Therapist Zanesville whitney.kopchak@mvesc.org
Kramer Marilyn Gifted Education Services Coordinator New Comerstown School District  
Kunkle Ada Classroom Paraprofessional East Muskingum Middle School ada.kunkle@mvesc.org
Labaki Denise Behavior Technician Little Feats (Starlight) denise.labaki@mvesc.org
Lafferty Janette 21st Century Program Youth Leader Newcomerstown-West Elementary  
Lane Amy Behavior Technician Zane Grey Elementary  
Langreder Taylor 21st Century Program Teacher New Lexington Middle School  
Larimer Lori One-to-One Paraprofessional Tri-Valley High School lori.larimer@mvesc.org
Larson Susan Gifted Education Services Coordinator Zanesville susan.larson@mvesc.org
Lattimer Caryl Classroom Paraprofessional Zane Grey Elementary School caryl.lattimer@mvesc.org
Lawrence-Kennedy Hillary 21st Century Program Teacher Newcomerstown West  
Lee Cheryl Project Safe Head Teacher Logan Middle School cheryl.lee@mvesc.org
Lewis Lyndsey Project Safe Youth Leader Logan-Hocking Middle School llewis@lhsd.k12.oh.us
Logan Patricia Intervention Specialist John Glenn High School patti.logan@mvesc.org
Long Vicki Project Safe Youth Leader Union Furnace Elementary  
Love Amy Intern School Psychologist MVESC  
Lovett Amber Career Advisor Coshocton City Schools amber.lovett@mvesc.org
Luburgh Valerie Classroom Paraprofessional Dresden Elementary valerie.davis@mvesc.org
Luby Amy Project Manager Zanesville amy.luby@mvesc.org
Luicait Audra Project Safe Tutor Green Elementary School aluicait@lhsd.k12.oh.us
Lybarger Jeff Classroom Paraprofessional New Lexington Elementary Autism Class jeff.lybarger@mvesc.org
Lynch Kimberly Early Childhood Education Teacher Duncan Falls County Connections Site kim.lynch@mvesc.org
Lynn Annette Classroom Paraprofessional Crooksville annette.lynn@mvesc.org
Makuh Christina Intervention Specialist West Muskingum Middle School-MD Program christina.makuh@mvesc.org
Maniaci Caren Student Services Director Zanesville caren.maniaci@mvesc.org
Marmie Theresa Consultant Cambridge theresa.marmie@mvesc.org
Masterson Debra 21st Century Program Teacher Somerset Elementary no-dmasterson@seovec.org
Matthews Cheryl Early Childhood Paraprofessional New Concord Elmentary  
Mayle Lisa One-to-One Paraprofessional Zanesville City Schools lisa.mayle@mvesc.org
Mays Judy Early Childhood Paraprofessional Perry County Preschool - Junction City Elementary judy.mays@mvesc.org
Maziar Jackie Early Childhood Paraprofessional Zanesville jackie.maziar@mvesc.org
McClain Rena Intervention Specialist Zane Grey Elementary School rena.mclain@mvesc.org
McCort Amy One-to-One Paraprofessional Adamsville amy.mccort@mvesc.org
McCray Leigh School Improvement Consultant Region 12 SST, Cambridge, Ohio  
McCutcheon Stacia Behavior Technician Zane Grey Elementary  
McDonald Katherine One-to-One Paraprofessional John Glenn High School katherine.mcdonald@mvesc.org
McElhaney Adam Itinerant Behavior Teacher Consultant Multiple Sites adam.mcelhaney@mvesc.org
McFarland Krystal Early Childhood Services Director Muskingum County krystal.hivnor@mvesc.org
McGee Christie Gifted Intervention Specialist Zanesville Office  
McGhee Shana Project Safe Youth Leader Central Elementary School  
McIntosh Michelle Project Safe Administrative Assistant Logan-Hocking Project Safe michelle.mcintosh@mvesc.org
McKirahan Rachel Occupational Therapy Assistant Multiple Districts rachel.mckirahan@mvesc.org
McLean Angela Occupational Therapist MVESC programs  
McManaway Elena Beyond the Bell Student Liaison for Logan High School Union Furnace Elementary bmcmanaway@lhsd.k12.oh.us
McNally Sean Intervention Specialist Crooksville MS ED sean.mcnally@mvesc.org
McPherson Marie Intervention Specialist Dresden Elementary marie.mcpherson@mvesc.org
McQuain Katherine Intervention Specialist Crooksville Elementary School  
McVey Sarah 21st Century Program Teacher Newcomerstown West  
McWhorter Julie One-to-One Paraprofessional MVESC Basics  
Meade Jamie Managing Director of Leading and Learning, Battelle for Kids Columbus  
Meddings Kristy Behavior Technician Little Feats (Starlight) kristy.meddings@mvesc.org
Meikle G. Robert Attendance Officer Perry County Schools bob.meikle@mvesc.org
Meyer Tammy Project Safe Youth Leader Logan Middle School tammy.meyer@mvesc.org
Mihalis Cindy Student Advocate Tri-Valley Schools  
Miller April 21st Century Program Youth Leader Ridgewood Elementary april.scott@omeresa.net
Miller Christopher Special Projects Manager - Fiscal Office Zanesville  
Miller Cindy Curriculum Consultant Zanesville cindy.miller@mvesc.org
Miller Coby Work Study/Transition Coordinator Perry Multi County Juvenile Facility  
Miller Kimberly Early Childhood Paraprofessional New Concord Elementary kim.miller@mvesc.org
Miller Lynda Student Advocate Tri-Valley School District lynda.miller@mvesc.org
Miller Mark School Improvement Consultant Region 12 SST Office, Cambridge, Ohio  
Miller Tammy Behavior Technician Little Feats (Starlight) tammy.miller@mvesc.org
Miller Taylor One-to-One Paraprofessional Dresden Elementary  
Miller Tonya Project Safe Head Teacher Union Furnace Elementary tmiller@lhsd.k12.oh.us
Montgomery Elaine Administrator As Assigned elaine.montgomery@mvesc.org
Moore Beth Student Advocate New Lexington Schools  
Moore Nancy Speech/Language Pathologist Newcomerstown School District  
Moorman Suzanne Project Safe Site Coordinator Union Furnace Elementary suzanne.moorman@mvesc.org
Morello Diana School Improvement Consultant Region 12 SST, Cambridge, Ohio  
Morgan Ashley Early Childhood Education Teacher Zanesville ashley.morgan@mvesc.org
Morgan Cathy Director of Curriculum, Instruction & Assessment Zanesville Office cathy.morgan@mvesc.org
Morosko Jackie Early Childhood Education Teacher Roseville 2 Preschool (Franklin unit) jackie.morosko@mvesc.org
Morrison Angie Occupational Therapy Assistant Tri-Valley and East Muskingum angie.morrison@mvesc.org
Morrow Lori One-to-One Paraprofessional East Muskingum School District lori.morrow@mvesc.org
Moyer Teresa One-to-One Paraprofessional Assigned to New Lexington teresa.moyer@mvesc.org
Mudrick Abbigayle 21st Century Program Teacher Somerset Elementary no-amudrick@seovec.org
Mullinnex Melissa Early Childhood Special Education Center-Based/Itinerant Teacher Zanesville missy.mullinnex@mvesc.org
Mullins Sommer Speech/Language Pathologist Maysville sommer.mullins@mvesc.org
Mullins Tricia County Connections Paraprofessional Adamsville Elementary tricia.mullins@mvesc.org
Mulrooney Suzanne Project Safe Head Teacher Central Elementary smalrooney@lhsd.k12.oh.us
Mumford Sonja Classroom Paraprofessional Crooksville sonja.mumford@mvesc.org
Murray Richard Consultant Zanesville richard.murray@mvesc.org
Murrey Alison Physical Therapist Zanesville alison.murrey@mvesc.org
Musgrave Tom Curriculum Director Morgan Local Schools  
Muth Cassandra One-to-One Paraprofessional East Muskingum Middle School cassandra.muth@mvesc.org
Myers Lori Classroom Health Assistant Tri-Valley High School lori.myers@mvesc.org
Myers Wendy Early Childhood Special Education Center-Based/Itinerant Teacher Pery County PS programs wendy.myers@mvesc.org
Neale Lanna Early Childhood Paraprofessional Perry Elementary/East Muskingum Local  
Newcomer Debra Paraprofessional John Glenn High School debra.newcomer@mvesc.org
Nichols Kay Interpreter for the Deaf/ASL Teaching Assistant Zanesville kay.nichols@mvesc.org
Nolder Nanette Treasurer Zanesville Office nan.nolder@mvesc.org
Norman Ashley Early Childhood Education Teacher Little Panthers ashley.norman@mvesc.org
Nye Sharon 21st Century Program Teacher Crooksville K-8 sharon.nye@crooksville.k12.oh.us
Ogg Elizabeth Project Safe Head Teacher Central Elementary bogg.lhsd.k12.oh.us
Paladino Kyle Physical Therapist Zanesville kyle.paladino@mvesc.org
Parry Tiffanie 21st Century Program Youth Leader Newcomerstown-West Elementary  
Parson Ashley 21st Century Program Teacher Newcomerstown West  
Parsons Tori Intervention Specialist Crookville Exempted Village Schools  
Patacca Lacey Early Childhood Paraprofessional Newcomerstown School District  
Patrick Donna 21st Century Program Youth Leader Somerset Elementary  
Patrick Julie One-to-One Paraprofessional New Lexington Middle School julie.patrick@mvesc.org
Patterson Amy Physical Therapist Perry County amy.patterson@mvesc.org
Patterson Karen Behavior Tech Leader Starlight karen.patterson@mvesc.org
Patterson Kelly One-to-One Paraprofessional Crooksville kelly.patterson@mvesc.org
Paul Jenny Paraprofessional-Presch. Handicapped First Friends (Starlight) jennifer.paul@mvesc.org
Pavlik Traci School Improvement Consultant Region 12 SST Office, Cambridge, Ohio  
Peck Celeste Early Childhood Paraprofessional Sheridan Middle School celeste.peck@mvesc.org
Perkins Rachel Physical Therapist Logan School District rachel.perkins@mvesc.org
Peterson Sara Substitute Floater Paraprofessional Muskingum County MD Programs Sara.peterson@mvesc.org
Pippin Angela Project Safe Head Teacher Green Elementary apippin@lhsd.k12.oh.us
Pitcock Anjanette Occupational Therapist Zanesville anjanette.pitcock@mvesc.org
Poirier Erin Early Childhood Paraprofessional Sheridan Middle School erin.poirier@mvesc.org
Pottmeyer James At-Risk Coordinator ALPHA jim.pottmeyer@mvesc.org
Powell Afton Early Childhood Paraprofessional Thornville PS  
Powell Angela Early Childhood Special Education Center-Based/Itinerant Teacher Sheridan Middle School-Preschool angela.powell@mvesc.org
Price Jamie Paraprofessional Zanesville office jamie.price@mvesc.org
Prince Deidre One-to-One Paraprofessional Tri-Valley High School  
Prokop Hannah School Psychologist East Muskingum Schools hannah.prokop@mvesc.org
Raber Katherine TLC Site Supervisor Coshocton County Schools kathy.raber@mvesc.org
Rainwater Kevin 21st Century Program Teacher Ridgewood High School kevin.rainwater@mvesc.org
Ralph Stephanie Behavior Technician Zane Grey Elementary stephanie.ralph@mvesc.org
Rambo Kristen Speech/Language Pathologist Tri-Valley School District kristen.rambo@mvesc.org
Ramsey James Intervention Specialist ALPHA james.ramsey@mvesc.org
Rauch Melody Early Childhood Education Teacher Crooksville High School melody.rauch@mvesc.org
Rayburn Chelsee Project Safe Head Teacher Green Elementary crayburn@lhsd.k12.oh.us
Rayburn Cheryl Administrative Assistant Region 12 SST Office, Cambridge, Ohio  
Reber Linda Speech/Language Pathologist Ridgewood and River View Local Schools  
Reis Rita Project Safe Tutor Union Furnace Elementary rreis@lhsd.k12.oh.us
Rentsch Ann School Improvement Consultant Region 12 SST Office, Cambridge, Ohio ann.rentsch@mvesc.org
Rhodes Marcia Behavior Technician John McIntire Elementary marcia.rhodes@mvesc.org
Rice Liesl Project Safe Head Teacher Central Elementary lrice@lhsd.k12.oh.us
Richard Abbey 21st Century Program Teacher Somerset Elementary no-arichard@seovec.org
Richards Michele School Improvement Consultant Region 12 SST Office, Cambridge, Ohio michele.richards@mvesc.org
Rinehart Stephanie Early Childhood Paraprofessional Hopewell Elementary School  
Robertson Jessica Early Childhood Education Teacher Thornville Elementary jessica.robertson@mvesc.org
Roberts-Schein Yancey Project Safe Site Coordinator Logan-Hocking Middle School yrobertsschein@lhsd.k12.oh.us
Robinson John Classroom Paraprofessional New Lexington Local School District  
Robinson Lacy Speech/Language Pathologist Zanesville  
Rominger Tracy 21st Century Program Teacher Newcomerstown West  
Rose Barbara Early Childhood Special Education Paraprofessional West Muskingum Elementary School barb.rose@mvesc.org
Rose Cindy 21st Century Program Youth Leader Necomerstown West Elementary  
Russell Jessie 21st Century Program Teacher Newcomerstown-West Elementary  
Russell-Reed Kim Mentor Crooksville kim.russell@crooksville.k12.oh.us
Saum Tamera 21st Century Program Teacher Sheridan Middle/High school tamera.saum@mvesc.org
Schetter Tamra Speech/Language Pathologist Crooksville and MD tamra.schetter@mvesc.org
Schilling Regina 21st Century Program Teacher Newcomerstown West Elementary  
Schluep Jerimiah 21st Century Program Teacher New Lexington Middle School  
Schnittke Abigail Home Instructor Perry County Schools abigail.schnittke@mvesc.org
Schooley Nakeya 21st Century Program Teacher New Lexington Middle School  
Scott Margaret Early Childhood Special Education Center-Based/Itinerant Teacher Multi-County margaret.scott@mvesc.org
Seibert Samantha 21st Century Program Teacher Newcomerstown West Elementary  
Sensabaugh Rachel Speech/Language Pathologist Starlight Schools  
Severance Rita Early Childhood Education Teacher Junction City Elementary rita.severance@mvesc.org
Seward Laura Student Advocate Tri-Valley Local Schools  
Shinaberry Beth Early Childhood Paraprofessional Newcomerstown School District  
Shipley Jennifer Early Childhood Special Education Paraprofessional Zane Gray  
Shoemaker Debra J.R. Vision Specialist Zanesville debra.shoemaker@mvesc.org
Shriner Miranda 21st Century Program Family/Community Liaison Somerset Elementary  
Siemer Susan School Improvement Consultant Region 12 SST Office, Cambridge, Ohio  
Simon Lyndsay Early Childhood Education Teacher Frazeysburg County Connections lyndsay.simon@mvesc.org
Skaggs Martha Project Safe Youth Leader Central Elementary  
Slack Amie Early Childhood Special Education Paraprofessional Muskingum Valley Preschool amie.slack@mvesc.org
Slusser Savannah 21st Century Program Teacher Ridgewood High School  
Smart-Mason Kathleen Project Safe Site Coordinator Hocking Hills Elementary kmason@lhsd.k12.oh.us
Smathers Miranda Project Safe Youth Leader Logan Middle School  
Smith Ashlee Project Safe Youth Leader Central Elementary asmith@lhsd.k12.oh.us
Smith Irene County Connections Paraprofessional Franklin Local Community School (Roseville) irene.smith@mvesc.org
Smith Kim Administrative Assistant/Receptionist Zanesville Office kim.smith@mvesc.org
Smith Tracey School Psychologist New Lexington City Schools  
Smith-Maxwell Diana Tutor New Lexington Schools  
Snider Christine One-to-One Paraprofessional New Lexington christy.snider@mvesc.org
Snider Maureen 21st Century Program Youth Leader Somerset Elementary no-msnider@seovec.org
Snider Pamela Preschool Classroom Assistant Little Panthers Preschool pam.snider@mvesc.org
Snider Rhonda One-to-One Paraprofessional New Lexington rhonda.snider@mvesc.org
Snyder Debrah 21st Century Program Teacher Crooksville K-8  
Sommer Stephen Student Support Specialist Tri-Valley High School stephen.sommer@mvesc.org
Sowers Julie 21st Century Youth Leader New Lexington Middle School julie.sowers@mvesc.org
Speidel Amy Early Childhood Paraprofessional Logan-Hocking Schools ASPEIDEL@LHSD.K12.OH.US
Spellman Jessica Classroom Paraprofessional East Muskingum Middle School  
Spillman Julia 21st Century Program Youth Leader Somerset Elementary no-jspillman@seovec.org
Staker Charlotte Early Childhood Education Teacher Pike County Connections charlotte.staker@mvesc.org
Starr Katherine Early Childhood Paraprofessional Sheridan Middle School kay.starr@mvesc.org
Steed Emily Intervention Specialist Adamsville Elementary School emily.steed@mvesc.org
Steinmetz Sharon School Psychologist New Lexington Schools sharon.steinmetz@mvesc.org
Stenson Angela Occupational Therapist Perry County angela.stenson@mvesc.org
Stephens Wendy Early Childhood Special Education Center-Based/Itinerant Teacher Zanesville Office wendy.lawson@mvesc.org
Stickdorn Melda ABLE Assistant ABLE Program - Perry County kay.householder@mvesc.org
Stoneburner Alice Early Childhood Special Education Center-Based/Itinerant Teacher Little Panthers Preschool alice.stoneburner@mvesc.org
Stoneburner Stacy Administrative Assistant Zanesville Office stacy.stoneburner@mvesc.org
Strickler Patricia Home Instructor Crooksville Exempted Village School District patricia.strickler@mvesc.org
Studer Dianna 21st Century Program Youth Leader Somerset Elementary no-dstuder@seovec.org
Swope Heidi Project Safe Site Coordinator Green Elementary hswope@lhsd.k12.oh.us
Swope Melissa Classroom Paraprofessional Dresden Elementary  
Tatman Kim Communications Coordinator Zanesville kim.tatman@mvesc.org
Taylor Kelsey Paraprofessional Interpreter for the Deaf Duncan Falls Elementary kelsey.taylor@mvesc.org
Terry Carla Classroom Paraprofessional Crooksville Elementary  
Thomas Andree Title I Program Tutor Sacred Heart School  
Thomas Debra Liaison Logan-Hocking Middle School  
Thompson Kahley 21st Century Program Teacher Somerset Elementary no-kthompson@seovec.org
Thompson Linda Intervention Specialist (Floating Substitute) MD Program - substitute linda.thompson@mvesc.org
Thompson Lynette Attendance Officer Logan Hocking School District lynette.thompson@mvesc.org
Thorngate Christina One-to-One Paraprofessional Crooksville Exempted Village Schools  
Tom Patricia Paraprofessional West Muskingum High School patricia.tom@mvesc.org
Travis Melinda Project Safe Tutor Green Elementary mtravis@lhsd.k12.oh.us
Trout Shanna County Connections Paraprofessional Duncan Falls Elementary shanna.trout@mvesc.org
Tucker Charles School Improvement Consultant Region 12 SST Office, Cambridge, Ohio charles.tucker@mvesc.org
Untied Kimberly One-to-One Paraprofessional Dresden Elementary kimberly.untied@mvesc.org
Vallee Casey Classroom Paraprofessional Crooksville High School casey.vallee@mvesc.org
Vanhoose Emily Project Safe Tutor Green Elementary School evanhoose@lhsd.k12.oh.us
VanMeter Nathan Teacher PMCJFC nathan.vanmeter@mvesc.org
Vaughn Chad Computer Technician Zanesville chad.vaughn@mvesc.org
Verdow Julie 21st Century Program Teacher Somerset Elementary n0-jverdow@seovec.org
Via Jodee Project Safe Youth Leader Union Furnace  
Vincent Amy Intervention Specialist Larry Miller Intermediate amy.vincent@mvesc.org
Vorhees Jacqueline Classroom Assistant Chieftain Elementary jaki.vorhees@mvesc.org
Waaland Julie One-to-One Paraprofessional West Muskingum julie.waaland@mvesc.org
Wagner Christine Chief Operating Officer (COO) Zanesville Office christine.wagner@mvesc.org
Wagstaff Gwyn Data Technician Zanesville Office gwyn.wagstaff@mvesc.org
Ware Ruth Curriculum Consultant Zanesville ruth.ware@mvesc.org
Watson Jason Classroom Paraprofessional Tri-Valley School District jason.watson@mvesc.org
Watts Tara 21st Century Program Site Coordinator New Lexington Middle School  
Webb Kendra Paraprofessional Interpreter for the Deaf Coshocton City Schools  
Wells Amanda Behavior Technician Zane Grey Elementary  
Wells Amy Project Safe Tutor Logan Hocking Middle School awells@lhsd.k12.oh.us
Weltzin Alexandra Project Safe Youth Leader Chieftain Elementary School  
West Katherine Attendance Intervention and Non-Academic Barrier Support Zanesville Office katie.west@mvesc.org
Weston Alicia School Psychologist Coshocton City Schools alicia.weston@mvesc.org
White Diana Classroom Paraprofessional Zanesville Basics Class diana.white@mvesc.org
White John 21st Century Program Teacher Sheridan Middle and High School no-chwhite@seovec.org
Williams Jordyn School Psychologist Zanesville  
Williams Latonia Early Childhood Paraprofessional Big Leaps latonia.williams@mvesc.org
Williamson Bill Gifted Consultant Zanesville bill.williamson@mvesc.org
Williamson Sue Curriculum Consultant Zanesville Office sue.williamson@mvesc.org
Wilson Bryan School Psychologist Morgan Local School District  
Wilson Jessi Preschool Teacher/Floating Substitute Perry County Preschool Programs  
Winland Kayla Paraprofessional Interpreter for the Deaf Crooksville Exempted Village Schools  
Wion Wendi Intervention Specialist West Muskingum Middle School wendi.wion@mvesc.org
Wolfel Joy 21st Century Program Site Coordinator Crooksville K-12  
Wolshire Linda Speech/Language Pathologist SLP linda.wolshire@mvesc.org
Wood Amanda Classroom Paraprofessional East Muskingum Schools amanda.wood@mvesc.org
Wood Lonnie Intervention Specialist MVESC Post Grad Teacher lonnie.wood@mvesc.org
Work Emily Speech/Language Pathologist Morgan and Starlight  
Wright Cindy 21st Century Program Teacher Newcomerstown -West Elementary  
Wright Denise 21st Century Program Youth Leader Newcomerstown-West Elementary  
Wright Linda Administrative Assistant Region 12 SST Office, Cambridge, Ohio linda.wright@mvesc.org
York Doris Little Panthers Custodian Little Panthers  
Zaleski Anthony 21st Century Program Teacher New Lexington Middle School  
Zimmer Tamela 21st Century Program Teacher Newcomerstown West